New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Taita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Taita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Taita with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7778,561
BustAfghanistan 13,8708,619
BatnaAlgeria 18,85311,715
BecharAlgeria 18,90511,748
BejaiaAlgeria 19,00611,810
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,75511,655
BiskraAlgeria 18,83011,701
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,20511,313
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5024,662
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5324,680
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5154,670
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1225,047
ByrdAntarctica 5,0413,133
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4125,848
BarilocheArgentina 8,6995,406
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9776,200
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8801,790
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5111,561
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6093,485
BrestBelarus 17,53110,894
BrusselsBelgium 18,72711,637
Belize CityBelize 11,8377,356
BeninBenin 16,0689,985
BohiconBenin 16,16310,044
BermudaBermuda 14,7229,148
BageBrazil 10,5106,531
BambuiBrazil 12,0087,462
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0057,460
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5898,445
BarcelosBrazil 12,5547,801
BarraBrazil 13,0138,086
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4098,333
BarreirasBrazil 12,8077,958
BelémBrazil 13,5658,430
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1247,534
BelterraBrazil 13,0108,085
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1458,168
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9526,806
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7917,948
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2967,641
BrevesBrazil 13,4078,331
BurgasBulgaria 17,33110,770
BurundiBurundi 13,9618,676
BatouriCameroon 15,4939,627
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,9159,268
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8307,351
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,0138,708
Banff, AbCanada 12,2767,629
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2818,875
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,0649,983
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3567,678
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3968,325
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1567,554
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3778,934
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7467,299
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0748,124
Broadview, SkCanada 12,9458,044
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,4909,626
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6457,236
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,26410,106
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0217,470
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7048,516
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,2959,504
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,6269,710
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2955,155
BeijingChina 10,7916,706
BarranquillaColombia 12,4967,765
Benito SalasColombia 11,8717,377
BogotáColombia 12,0957,516
BrnoCzech Republic 18,10411,250
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8129,204
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7199,147
BaniDominican Republic 13,3858,318
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3168,275
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4768,374
BahariyaEgypt 16,62510,331
Beni SuefEgypt 16,49110,247
BiarritzFrance 19,63112,199
BordeauxFrance 19,47812,104
BrestFrance 19,21011,937
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,2122,617
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,2132,618
BitamGabon 15,3589,543
BanjulGambia 16,73210,398
BerlinGermany 18,14911,278
BrockenGermany 18,34011,397
BokeGuinea 16,51610,263
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,59510,312
BudapestHungary 17,98711,177
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,97511,170
BangaloreIndia 11,5617,184
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0117,464
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4007,084
BikanerIndia 12,9328,036
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2964,534
BabolsarIran 15,0919,377
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2778,872
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3849,560
Bandar LengehIran 14,3648,926
BirjandIran 14,3648,926
BushehrIran 14,8429,223
BaghdadIraq 15,6199,706
BasraIraq 15,1859,436
BelmulletIreland 18,52311,510
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,67911,608
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,19111,304
BergamoItaly 18,72511,636
BolognaItaly 18,63311,579
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,57911,545
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,23411,331
BrindisiItaly 18,08511,238
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,32010,142
BouakeIvory Coast 16,29210,124
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8698,618
BeirutLebanon 16,37810,178
BenghaziLibya 17,54810,904
BirzaiLithuania 17,29910,750
BitolaMacedonia 17,80811,066
BlantyreMalawi 12,4657,746
BvumbweMalawi 12,4387,729
BintuluMalaysia 7,9514,941
BamakoMali 16,82410,455
Bko-SMali 16,81410,448
BougounMali 16,69310,373
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,13811,271
BaitagMongolia 12,7377,915
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7837,943
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0717,501
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5147,155
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4857,137
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1737,565
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6637,248
BulganMongolia 12,2017,582
BhamawMyanmar 10,8056,715
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 700435
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 256159
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 657408
BlenheimNew Zealand 9458
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11572
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8257,348
BilmaNiger 16,98210,553
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,80610,444
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,11210,012
BergenNorway 17,76711,040
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,76811,041
BjornoyaNorway 16,11410,013
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,88710,494
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,10810,631
BadinPakistan 13,0778,126
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0588,115
BalakotPakistan 13,3188,276
BarkhanPakistan 13,3388,289
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9607,432
BascoPhilippines 8,7615,444
BialystokPoland 17,52710,892
BejaPortugal 19,58712,171
BragancaPortugal 19,86312,343
BistritaRomania 17,58110,925
BucharestRomania 17,46510,853
BajkitRussia 13,4118,333
BarabinskRussia 14,0388,724
BarnaulRussia 13,6438,478
BerezovoRussia 14,9859,312
BiserRussia 15,2649,485
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1726,942
BogdarinRussia 12,1257,534
BogucanyRussia 13,1658,181
BomnakRussia 11,5287,163
BorRussia 13,6998,513
BorzjaRussia 11,6607,246
BratskRussia 12,8197,966
BelgradeSerbia 17,90911,129
BoSierra Leone 16,25810,103
BontheSierra Leone 16,19910,066
BratislavaSlovakia 18,10511,251
BerberaSomalia 14,0578,735
BusanSouth Korea 9,6926,023
BadajozSpain 19,71612,252
BarcelonaSpain 19,41712,066
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,84012,329
BabanusaSudan 15,3999,569
BaselSwitzerland 18,78911,676
BernSwitzerland 18,82911,700
BangkokThailand 9,7486,058
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7606,065
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1386,300
BizerteTunisia 18,66211,597
BalikesirTurkey 17,23310,708
BursaTurkey 17,15310,659
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3698,929
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,46911,477
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,51911,508
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,51811,507
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,73511,642
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,92311,759
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,88211,733
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8586,747
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8987,393
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,1118,769
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7117,899
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7107,898
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7957,951
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4807,755
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4717,750
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6968,511
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6779,120
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8337,353
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1328,160
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8856,764
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5367,169
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6849,125
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3577,679
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1997,581
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6878,505
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2887,636
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,3098,892
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0188,090
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0556,869
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,8337,975
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,7208,526
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4348,348
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7377,293
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9978,077
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4638,987
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8557,367
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6687,251
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9458,044
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3688,928
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6909,128
Bowler, WiUsa 13,5098,394
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2808,252
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0268,095
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0577,493
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4778,996
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7607,929
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5248,404
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,2108,830
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3528,297
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5167,778
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6697,873
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6867,262
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8818,005
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0626,874
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8298,593
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7188,525
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,1398,786
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4337,726
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6628,490
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1238,155
Burlington, VtUsa 14,6189,084
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5057,150
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0078,704
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2748,248
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8908,010
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3717,687
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3577,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -