New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Taita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Taita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Taita with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5988,450
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6588,487
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,75711,656
General PicoArgentina 9,5815,954
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1106,283
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4698,991
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1791,354
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5423,444
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6342,879
GrazAustria 18,26211,348
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7599,793
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6479,723
GomelBelarus 17,04310,591
GrodnoBelarus 17,45310,846
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5848,441
GoianiaBrazil 12,1367,542
GoiasBrazil 12,1537,552
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3327,663
GrajauBrazil 13,3078,269
GuairaBrazil 11,1626,936
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8978,636
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6597,866
GarouaCameroon 16,0339,963
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,10810,010
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,7278,530
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6747,254
Golden, BcCanada 12,2107,588
Goose, NfCanada 15,7499,786
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,0008,700
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,4067,709
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,2519,477
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,5469,660
GanzhouChina 9,6776,014
GuangzhouChina 9,5565,938
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4818,377
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1116,904
GonderEthiopia 14,8089,202
GourdonFrance 19,35912,030
GrenobleFrance 19,03611,829
GeisenheimGermany 18,61211,566
GorlitzGermany 18,12711,264
GibraltarGibraltar 19,45112,087
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4487,114
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5438,416
GoaIndia 12,0527,489
GuwahatiIndia 11,3657,062
GelaItaly 18,29211,367
GenoaItaly 18,82711,699
GhediItaly 18,69011,614
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,17111,292
GrazzaniseItaly 18,41411,442
GrossetoItaly 18,67211,603
GrottaglieItaly 18,12811,265
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,80511,686
GuidoniaItaly 18,53411,517
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,11310,013
GifuJapan 9,3665,820
GaoMali 17,19910,688
GuamMariana Islands 6,8244,240
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8496,742
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0336,856
GuaymasMexico 10,8226,725
GaluutMongolia 12,2467,610
GemertNetherlands 18,60311,560
GisborneNew Zealand 386240
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 388241
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 621386
GrassmereNew Zealand 8553
GreymouthNew Zealand 340211
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 211131
GayaNiger 16,64910,346
GardermoenNorway 17,63110,956
GeiloNorway 17,68410,989
GdanskPoland 17,73811,023
GalatiRomania 17,31610,760
Gor’KijRussia 16,16210,043
GorznyjRussia 15,8929,875
GridinoRussia 16,33010,147
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5838,441
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9845,583
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,35812,029
GijonSpain 19,75212,274
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5019,632
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,0819,372
GoteborgSweden 17,81811,072
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,81811,072
GothenburgSweden 17,81911,073
GunnarnSweden 17,00310,566
GenevaSwitzerland 18,95611,780
GabesTunisia 18,45111,466
GafsaTunisia 18,58211,547
GiresunTurkey 16,41010,197
GoztepeTurkey 17,16310,666
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9019,259
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9599,296
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,38511,425
GajvoronUkraine 17,17410,672
GeniceskUkraine 16,79510,437
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8878,008
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0337,478
Galva, IlUsa 13,2238,217
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1217,532
Geneva, NeUsa 12,6537,863
Genoa, NeUsa 12,6537,863
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,5677,809
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7808,563
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,4698,991
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4237,099
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,8088,581
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2937,639
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5167,778
Grafton, NdUsa 13,1458,169
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3857,696
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,6287,847
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8167,343
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,6428,477
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1556,932
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6157,839
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2397,605
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,5448,416
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4518,358
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8878,008
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6958,510
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2808,252
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6567,864
Greenville, OhUsa 13,5258,404
Greenville, PaUsa 13,9508,668
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2787,630
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4508,358
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,4138,335
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0888,133
Groton, CtUsa 14,5579,046
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0297,475
GuanareVenezuela 12,7797,941
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5597,804
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5018,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -