New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Taita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Taita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Taita with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,28211,982
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,07711,233
OranArgentina 10,6126,595
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9493,697
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8952,421
OstendeBelgium 18,74411,648
ObidosBrazil 13,0308,097
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,78710,431
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,4688,991
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,4688,991
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6295,362
OdenseDenmark 18,07511,232
OtavaloEcuador 11,4237,098
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,3631,468
OuluFinland 16,75110,409
OroomiehIran 15,7519,788
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,79211,677
OdienneIvory Coast 16,48010,241
ObihiroJapan 9,8806,140
OfunatoJapan 9,5395,928
OitaJapan 9,3905,835
OkayamaJapan 9,4205,854
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9945,589
OmaezakiJapan 9,2275,734
OmuJapan 10,0586,250
OnahamaJapan 9,3555,814
OsakaJapan 9,3505,810
OshimaJapan 9,1955,714
OtaruJapan 9,9806,202
OwaseJapan 9,2605,754
OuarzazateMorocco 18,86011,720
OujoaMorocco 19,24911,961
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3851,482
OhakeaNew Zealand 11974
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 549341
OphirNew Zealand 610379
OpotikiNew Zealand 403250
OtautauNew Zealand 782486
OcotalNicaragua 11,7147,279
OrlandNorway 17,34010,775
OsloNorway 17,66710,978
OhotskRussia 11,5587,182
OkhotskRussia 11,5587,182
OlekminskRussia 12,3347,665
OlenekRussia 13,2398,227
OmskRussia 14,3188,897
OnegaRussia 16,27910,116
OrenburgRussia 15,4019,571
OymyakonRussia 11,9547,428
OviedoSpain 19,76912,285
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,25610,723
Orkney IslandsUk 18,03711,209
OdessaUkraine 17,10710,631
OvrucUkraine 17,21210,696
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3588,301
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,7167,902
Oakland, MdUsa 13,9238,652
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6817,259
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5818,440
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,5049,013
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3177,654
Olathe, KsUsa 12,7387,915
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0868,132
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5657,187
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,8177,965
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,8137,962
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3208,277
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1338,161
Orono, MeUsa 14,9469,287
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4888,382
Oswego, NyUsa 14,3268,902
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2888,257
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,7387,915
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2358,225
Owosso, MiUsa 13,7448,541
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5577,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -