New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Taita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Taita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Taita with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4811,542
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1275,050
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2441,395
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6602,275
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2083,236
WoomeraAustralia 3,5662,216
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3143,302
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,3169,517
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,0438,726
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3767,690
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2077,586
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,0518,731
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7968,573
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,2418,228
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,9378,039
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0748,124
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5104,667
WajimaJapan 9,5575,939
WakamatsuJapan 9,4465,870
WakayamaJapan 9,3225,793
WakkanaiJapan 10,1846,328
WajirKenya 13,7188,525
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6087,835
WindhoekNamibia 12,5627,806
WaihiNew Zealand 434269
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 328204
WaimanaNew Zealand 387241
WaimateNew Zealand 500311
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 292181
WaingawaNew Zealand 6540
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2013
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 347216
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 205127
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 630392
WaipukurauNew Zealand 191119
WairakeiNew Zealand 306190
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 332206
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 325202
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7848
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 441274
WallacevilleNew Zealand 159
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14590
WellingtonNew Zealand 159
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 148
Westport AeroNew Zealand 284177
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 498310
WhatawhataNew Zealand 378235
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 496308
WinchmoreNew Zealand 384239
WintonNew Zealand 763474
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 499310
WarsawPoland 17,70511,002
WroclawPoland 18,00811,191
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1496,307
Wad MedaniSudan 15,2549,479
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,9879,935
WauSudan 15,0629,360
WaddingtonUk 18,64211,584
Waco, TxUsa 12,0937,515
Wake IslandUsa 6,7824,215
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3857,696
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7857,944
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3768,312
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7377,293
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2738,248
Warren, OhUsa 13,8758,622
Warren, PaUsa 14,0748,746
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0268,095
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0668,741
Washington, IaUsa 13,0738,124
Washington, InUsa 13,3208,277
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7957,951
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3888,941
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9688,058
Watertown, WiUsa 13,4008,327
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6718,495
Waverly, OhUsa 13,6198,463
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2218,215
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7467,921
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,0098,084
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1277,536
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4837,757
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,8238,590
West Chester, PaUsa 14,2038,826
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1228,154
West Point, GaUsa 13,1208,153
West Point, NyUsa 14,4038,950
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0998,140
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4518,358
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1587,555
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4787,754
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8537,366
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2878,878
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9738,683
Williamson, WvUsa 13,6418,476
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1948,820
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,7457,920
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,2038,826
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,2178,835
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7538,546
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1738,186
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6788,500
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0858,131
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3687,064
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2828,253
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4938,385
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3687,064
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5508,420
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,9558,672
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7958,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -