New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Taita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Taita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Taita with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,69810,997
DjelfaAlgeria 18,98611,798
DavisAntarctica 6,0653,769
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8393,007
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3303,312
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1305,052
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5401,578
DhakaBangladesh 11,2707,004
D’UccleBelgium 18,72711,637
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3037,645
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8897,388
DouradosBrazil 11,2957,019
DoualaCameroon 15,6219,707
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,9099,886
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,1398,164
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3887,698
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1907,575
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,9089,885
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,1729,428
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,8319,216
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5168,399
DuianChina 11,6297,227
DubrovnikCroatia 18,09711,246
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,2918,881
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3608,302
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2928,260
DabaaEgypt 16,82210,453
DakhlaEgypt 16,43510,213
DijonFrance 18,96311,784
DresdenGermany 18,20111,310
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,0099,948
DebrecenHungary 17,79511,058
DalatangiIceland 17,28710,743
DaltonganjIndia 11,8077,337
DarbhangaIndia 11,8097,338
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2136,968
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2066,964
DumkaIndia 11,5717,190
DwarkaIndia 12,9148,025
DezfulIran 15,2229,459
DublinIreland 18,65411,592
DecimomannuItaly 18,80711,687
DobbiacoItaly 18,50511,499
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,17110,049
Deir-AllaJordan 16,28910,122
DagorettiKenya 13,6828,502
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,20310,690
DedzaMalawi 12,6347,851
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7657,311
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6917,265
DaweiMyanmar 9,9616,190
De BiltNetherlands 18,57711,544
De KooyNetherlands 18,51711,507
Den HelderNetherlands 18,51511,505
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15093
DarfieldNew Zealand 340211
DargavilleNew Zealand 594369
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 644401
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 631392
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,79411,058
DalbandinPakistan 13,7118,520
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3588,301
DirPakistan 13,4838,378
DroshPakistan 13,5098,394
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4875,274
DohaQatar 14,5589,047
DorohoiRomania 17,43310,833
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5049,013
DudinkaRussia 14,1958,821
DzardzanRussia 12,9258,031
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7389,158
DakarSenegal 16,83510,462
DaruSierra Leone 16,27610,114
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2777,008
DamazinSudan 14,9759,305
DongolaSudan 15,8559,853
DamascusSyria 16,27310,112
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,27310,112
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0579,978
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9098,643
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0238,093
DjerbaTunisia 18,38011,422
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,15910,041
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,26611,351
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,57411,542
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,79610,437
DonetskUkraine 16,58710,308
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2438,851
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2918,259
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8718,619
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,2047,584
Danville, IlUsa 13,3048,267
Darlington, ScUsa 13,6078,456
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8727,377
David City, NeUsa 12,7297,910
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5838,441
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7797,320
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9188,028
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0766,883
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2318,222
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6617,246
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6738,497
Delphine, InUsa 13,4338,347
Denton, MdUsa 14,1548,795
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,1047,522
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9888,071
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5187,157
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,1518,172
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7668,554
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1218,153
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9647,435
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2738,248
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,3057,647
Dover, DeUsa 14,1548,795
Dover, TnUsa 13,0708,122
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0617,495
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,2468,231
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3928,322
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,1148,149
Durham, NhUsa 14,7199,146
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,82511,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -