New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Taita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Taita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Taita with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7764,832
UaupesBrazil 12,3187,654
UbatubaBrazil 11,7277,287
UberabaBrazil 11,9267,411
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1968,200
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8427,980
UpernavikGreenland 15,5999,694
UummannaqGreenland 15,8269,834
UdineItaly 18,45011,465
Ustica IslandItaly 18,43711,457
UenoJapan 9,3315,798
UnzendakeJapan 9,4095,847
UrakawaJapan 9,8186,101
UshibukaJapan 9,3705,823
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3555,813
UwajimaJapan 9,3455,807
UkmergeLithuania 17,34210,776
UtenaLithuania 17,28310,740
UlaangomMongolia 12,9298,034
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9537,427
UlgiiMongolia 13,0078,083
UliastaiMongolia 12,5137,776
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9038,018
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7047,273
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8276,107
UfaRussia 15,4039,571
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5239,025
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2107,587
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1846,950
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2597,618
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5879,686
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8976,772
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8827,384
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0567,492
Umm BeninSudan 15,1129,391
UmeňSweden 17,01410,573
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5345,924
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8566,125
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0836,265
UrfaTurkey 16,24810,097
UsakTurkey 17,08210,615
Uman’Ukraine 17,14310,653
UzgorodUkraine 17,72511,014
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,9158,647
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,7268,530
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3048,267
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6238,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -