New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Taita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Taita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Taita with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1618,800
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6509,725
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6119,701
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7928,571
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,3998,948
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,8359,219
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0707,500
QuinteroChile 9,3305,798
QingdaoChina 10,2346,360
QiqiharChina 11,0606,873
QuitoEcuador 11,3757,069
QueenstownNew Zealand 655407
QuettaPakistan 13,5908,445
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0887,512
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0778,126
Quang TriVietnam 9,4775,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -