New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Taita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Taita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Taita with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,63311,579
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,66211,597
EsquelArgentina 8,5595,319
EzeizaArgentina 9,9546,185
East SaleAustralia 2,3931,487
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6762,906
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6752,905
EssendonAustralia 2,5921,611
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8607,370
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6686,629
EspinosaBrazil 12,6617,868
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2768,871
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,5317,787
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5627,806
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5527,800
Edson, AbCanada 12,4047,708
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6787,257
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,6438,478
Estevan, SkCanada 12,8507,985
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7487,300
Eureka, NtCanada 14,6829,124
ErlianChina 11,3367,044
El CaranoColombia 11,9677,436
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 17,86111,099
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3168,275
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5278,406
El ArishEgypt 16,37710,177
El TorEgypt 16,22910,085
ErfurtGermany 18,37511,418
EssenGermany 18,55611,531
EsfahanIran 14,9629,298
EilatIsrael 16,20010,067
EsashiJapan 9,8786,139
EldoretKenya 13,9428,664
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3037,645
EssaouiraMorocco 18,85811,718
EeldeNetherlands 18,42911,452
Esk ForestNew Zealand 266165
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 326203
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5897,201
EnuguNigeria 15,9539,914
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7756,696
EvoraPortugal 19,63512,201
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7966,708
EkimcanRussia 11,2326,979
Elat’MaRussia 16,30110,130
ElistaRussia 16,0839,994
ErbogacenRussia 12,8818,004
EssejRussia 13,5678,431
Ed DueimSudan 15,3079,512
El FasherSudan 15,7659,796
El GeneinaSudan 15,9409,905
El ObeidSudan 15,3899,563
El ShowakSudan 15,0809,371
En NahudSudan 15,4759,616
EdirneTurkey 17,39110,807
ErzincanTurkey 16,28010,116
ErzurumTurkey 16,15410,038
EskisehirTurkey 17,01810,575
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0189,332
EntebbeUganda 14,0848,752
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,36711,413
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,44211,460
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,8588,612
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2178,213
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0929,378
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,5397,792
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5317,787
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4327,104
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8528,608
Elko, NvUsa 11,4837,135
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,5257,783
Elmira, NyUsa 14,2388,848
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4247,099
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,6619,110
Erie, PaUsa 13,9908,694
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6667,871
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3177,032
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6667,871
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9916,830
Eureka, SdUsa 12,8347,975
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,8157,342
Evansville, InUsa 13,2268,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -